WINES AND CHAMPAGNES BY THE GLASS
CHAMPAGNE BY THE GLASS125ml
Billecart-Salmon Brut ReserveNV12.5
Pierre Peters Blanc de Blanc Extra Brut, Grand CruNV14.5
Bollinger Brut RosŽéNV16.5
FORTIFIED WINES BY THE GLASS100ml
I Think, Manzanilla en Rama, Equipo Navazos,Jerez, Spain20167.5
WHITE WINES175ml375ml Carafe
Picpoul de Pinet, Famille Morin, Languedoc Roussillon, France20167.515
Malvazija, Gasper, Gori_ka Brda, Slovenia20149.518.5
Fiano, Kratos, Maffini, Campania, Italy20161326
Elodie Chenin blanc, Gabri‘lskloof, Coastal Region, South Africa201515.531
St Aubin 1er Cru Sur le Sentier du Clou, Domaine Henri Prudhon, Burgundy, France20151734
ROSÉ WINES175ml375ml Carafe
Cha‰teau Sainte Marguerite, Cru ClassŽ, C™tes de Provence, France20161224
RED WINES175ml375ml Carafe
Chiroubles, La Scandaleuse, Domaine Bernard MŽtrat, Beaujolais, France20149.519
Crozes Hermitage, Le Papillon, Domaine Gilles Robin, Northern Rh™ne, France201513.526.5
Rioja Tinto, Finca Allende, Spain20091530
Langhe Nebbiolo, Massolino, Piemonte, Italy20141733.5
Pommard Tavannes, Domaine Pillot, Burgundy, France20142040
FINE WINES BY THE GLASS (served with Coravinª)125ml375ml Carafe
Chassagne Montrachet 1er Cru Morgeot, Ch‰teau de La Maltroye, Burgundy, France20143082.5
Pouilly FuméŽ, Baron de L de Ladoucette, Loire Valley, France20023389.5
Gevrey Chambertin 1er Cru Lavaux-St-Jacques, Domaine Maume, Burgundy, France20113184
Barolo, Bartolo Mascarello, Piemonte, Italy20123491.5
*75ml Samples also available
COCKTAILS
CLASSIC MARTINIGin / Vodka, Dolin dryFrom 10
CRYSTAL DAIQUIRITrois Rivieres, velvet falernum, citric solution12
MARGARITACasamigos Anejo, Curaçao, lime 11
NEGRONI / WHITE NEGRONIGin, Golfo, Punt E Mes / Gin, Suze, Lillet10
PISCO SOURPisco, lime, egg white, bitters12.5
GIN & PEACH JULEPJunipero, crème de pêche, mint14.5
ELYSTAN BOTANISTGin, basil, lemon & lime juice, gomme syrup11
ROSSINIProsecco, fresh strawberry purée9
MANZANA PICANTEAnejo rum, manzana verde, vanilla syrup, lime juice, bitters10
PASADO DE MODAMezcal, tequila, agave nectar, bitters12.5
FRENCH 75East London Gin, lemon juice, Billecart Salmon brut15
BEERS
WILD CARD BREWERY, Walthamstow
King of Hearts, Blonde Beer (ABV 4.5%)5.5
Queen of Diamonds, IPA (ABV 5%)5.5
Ace of Spades, Porter (ABV 4.7%)5.5
CHAMPAGNE & SPARKLING WINES
CHAMPAGNE BRUT
Billecart-Salmon Brut ReserveNV59
Pierre Mignon Grande Réserve 1er CruNV64
Devaux D de Devaux La Cuvée NVNV75
Pierre Peters Blanc de Blanc Extra Brut, Grand CruNV75
Krug, Grande CuvéeNV225
Charles Dufour La pulpe et le grain part 2, Brut Nature200969
Jacquart Extra brutNV72
Jacquesson Cuvée no. 739NV82
Coutier Grand Cru Henri III, Blanc de NoirNV89
Charles Heidsieck, Blanc des Millénaires1995205
Moët et Chandon, Dom Perignon1999288
Louis Roederer, Cristal2007292
Taittinger, Comtes de Champagne, Blanc de Blancs1999299
SPARKLING WINES BRUT
Fiol, Prosecco Extra Dry, Veneto, ItalyNV32
Raventós i Blanc, L'Hereu, Conca del Riu Anoia, Penedes, Spain201437
Hush Heath Balfour Estate, Leslie's Reserve, Kent, EnglandNV52
Bellavista, Gran Cuvée Satèn Brut, Franciacorta, Italy201186
CHAMPAGNE AND SPARKLING ROSÉ
Raventós i Blanc, De Nit, Conca del Riu Anoia, Penedes, Spain201442
Hush Heath Balfour Estate, Brut Rosé, Kent, England201174
Bollinger Brut Rosé, Aÿ-Champagne, FranceNV85
Billecart-Salmon, Rosé Brut, Champagne, FranceNV98
Laurent Perrier, Cuvée Rosé Brut, Champagne, FranceNV115
Bollinger La Grande Année Rosé, Aÿ-Champagne, France2005169
Taittinger, Prestige Brut Rosé , Champagne, France (Magnum)NV195
WHITE WINES
FRANCE REGIONAL
NORTHERN
Chinon Blanc, Domaine de la Noblaie, Loire Valley201543
Sylvaner Vieilles Vignes, Domaine Ostertag, Alsace201445
Riesling Brandluft, André Rieffel, Alsace201446
Pouilly Fumé, Domaine de Bel Air, Loire Valley201548
Chardonnnay, Patchwork, Domaine Tissot, Arbois, Jura201558
Sancerre, Exils, Domaine Crochet201570
Savagnin Amphore, Domaine Tissot, Arbois, Jura2015115
Riesling Grand Cru, Rangen de Thann St Urbain, Zind Humbrecht, Alsace2011145
Pouilly Fumé, Baron de L de Ladoucette, Loire Valley2002179
SOUTHERN
Picpoul de Pinet, Famille Morin, Languedoc Roussillon201630
Côtes du Rhône blanc, Domaine Guillaume Gonnet, Rhône201634
Chignin, Anne de la Biguerne,Jean-François Quénard, Savoie201642
Cuvée Laïs blanc, Olivier Pithon, Côtes Catalanes201549
Marsanne Vieilles Vignes, St Julien St Alban, Eric Texier, Ardèche201457
Le Soula Blanc, Vin de Pays des Cotes Catalanes201165
Château Lamothe-Bouscaut blanc, Pessac-Leognan201467
Condrieu, Côte Bonnette, Domaine Mouton, Northern Rhône2015105
Châteauneuf-du-Pape Blanc, Château de Beaucastel, Southern Rhône2012169
FRANCE BURGUNDY
Mâcon Village, Domaine Perraud201543
Bourgogne Hautes Côtes de Nuits, Domaine Hudelot-Baillet201455
Mercurey, Domaine Michel Juillot201564
Pouilly Fuissé, Château de Chaintré201564
St Aubin 1er Cru Sur le Sentier du Clou, Domaine Henri Prudhon201568
Meursault, Domaine Christian Bellang & Fils201479
Ladoix, Bois de Mont, Domaine Chevalier201379
Mercurey 1er Cru, Les Champs Martins, Domaine Michel Juillot201485
Chablis 1er Cru, Côte de Léchet, Domaine Laurent Tribut201389
Puligny Montrachet, Domaine Alain Chavy2014106
Puligny Montrachet 1er Cru La Garenne, Domaine Gilles Bouton2015125
Meursault Blagny 1er Cru La Genelotte, Domaine Cherisey-Martelet2014135
Chassagne Montrachet 1er Cru Morgeot, Château de La Maltroye2014165
Corton Grand Cru, Domaine Maillard Père et Fils2013189
Chablis Grand Cru, Réserve de l'Obédience, Domaine Laroche2012225
Chevalier-Montrachet Grand Cru, Domaine de Montille2012485
ITALY
Trebbiano, Le Poggere Est! Est!! Est!!!, Falesco, Lazio201526
Arneis, Briccotondo, Fontanafredda, Piemonte201528
Friulano, Visintini, Friuli-Venezia Giulia201434
Langhe Favorita, Servaj, Deltetto, Piemonte201537
Grillo, SurSur, Donnafugata, Sicilia201539
Verdicchio Classico Superiore, Villa Bucci, Marche201542
Gavi di Gavi, Lugarara, La Giustiniana, Piemonte201545
Fiano, Kratos, Maffini, Campania201652
Pinot Grigio, Lis Neris, Friuli-Venezia Giulia201552
Soave Classico, La Rocca, Pieropan, Veneto201476
Chardonnay, Vie di Romans, Friuli-Venezia Giulia201482
Soave Classico, Calvarino, Pieropan, Veneto (Magnum)2014119
PENINSULA IBERICA
Vinho Verde, Quinta da Lixa, Portugal 201526
Verdejo, Montanar, Tierra de Castilla, Castilla-La Mancha, Spain201527
Getariako Txacoli, Gaintza, Basque Country, Spain201636
Azamor, Selected White, Alentejo, Portugal201439
Albariño, Pazo Señorans, Rias Baixas, Spain201549
Rioja Blanco, Finca Allende, Spain201256
Priorat, Olbia Blanco, Bodegas Marco Abella, Catalunya, Spain201578
Albariño Selección de Añada, Pazo Señorans, Rias Baixas, Spain2008109
Albariño, Pazo Señorans, Rias Baixas, Spain (Magnum)201592
CENTRAL AND SOUTHERN EUROPE
Assyrtiko, Voila, Lyrarakis, Crete, Greece201632
Grüner Veltliner Federspiel Terrassen, Domäne Wachau, Wachau, Austria201636
Malvazija, Gasper, Goriška Brda, Slovenia201437
Riesling Trocken, Weingut A.J. Adam, Mosel, Germany201542
Dry Furmint, Mandolas, Oremus, Tokaji, Hungary201447
Riesling Federspiel, Loibner Burgstall, F.X. Pichler, Wachau, Austria201356
Riesling Zöbinger Heiligenstein, Willi Bründlmayer, Kamptal, Austria201265
Grüner Veltliner blend, DAC Nussberg, Fritz Wieninger, Vienna, Austria201569
Riesling Trocken, Alte Reben, Schloss Vollrads, Rheingau, Germany201372
AMERICA
Camino Cellars Chardonnay, Monterey, California 201436
Malvasia Bianca Birichino, Monterey, California201445
Journeyman Chardonnay, Sonoma Coast, California2013119
Pinot Gris, Pulenta Estate , Mendoza, Argentina201528
Bodegas RE Chardonnoir, Casablanca Valley , Chile201179
ANTIPODES AND SOUTH AFRICA
Trinity Hill Sauvignon Blanc, Hawkes Bay, New Zealand201636
Neudorf Sauvignon Blanc, Nelson, New Zealand201445
Trinity Hill Gimblett Gravel Chardonnay, Hawkes Bay, New Zealand201564
Mount Horrocks Watervale Riesling, Clare Valley, South Australia201549
Mangan Vineyard Sauvignon-Semillon, Cullen, Margaret River, Western Australia201554
Plexus MRV, John Duval, Barossa Valley, South Australia201558
Grosset Springvale Riesling, Clare Valley, South Australia201665
The Agnes Chardonnay, Crystallum, Coastal Region, South Africa201557
Elodie Chenin blanc, Gabriëlskloof, Coastal Region, South Africa201562
RED WINES
FRANCE REGIONAL
SINGLE VARIETALS
Château Laulerie, Le Merlot, Bergerac, South West France201528
St-Nicolas-de-Bourgueil, Les Rouilléres, Frédéric Mabileau, Loire Valley201542
Boulevard Napoléon, Carignan L'Angely, Languedoc-Roussillon201245
Crozes Hermitage, Le Papillon, Domaine Gilles Robin, Northern Rhône201553
Cahors Grand Vin, Château de Chambert, South West France201079
St-Joseph, L'Amarybelle, Domaine Yves Cuilleron, Northern Rhône201284
Cornas, Chaillots, Domaine Frank Balthazar, Northern Rhône201394
Côte Rôtie, Bassenon, Domaine Yves Cuilleron, Northern Rhône2011128
Bollinger La Côte aux Enfants Rouge, Côteaux Champenois2013145
Hermitage, Domaine des Tourettes, Domaine Delas Frères, Northern Rhône2011179
BLENDS
Faugère, Domaine Binet Jacquet, Languedoc-Roussillon201441
Domaine Gauby, Les Calcinaires Rouge, Côtes du Roussillon Villages201351
Minervois, Lo Paire, La Croix de Saint Jean, Languedoc Roussillon201259
Domaine de l'Hortus Grande Cuvée, Pic St Loups, Languedoc Roussillon201064
Lirac Cuvée de la Reine des Bois, Domaine de la Mordorée, Southern Rhône201472
Roc d'Anglade, Vin de Pays du Gard, Languedoc Roussillon201275
Vacqueyras, Cuvée Lopy, Vieilles Vignes, Le Sang des Cailloux, Southern Rhône201285
Domaine d'Aupilhac, Le Clos, Montpeyroux, Languedoc Roussillon2010110
Châteauneuf du Pape, Château de Beaucastel, Southern Rhône2009205
FRANCE BOURGOGNE
Chiroubles, La Scandaleuse, Domaine Bernard Métrat, Beaujolais201438
Marange, Domaine Matrot201456
St Aubin 1er Cru Derrière La Tour, Jean-Claude Bachelet et Fils201360
Chorey Les Beaunes, Domaine Camut Bruchon201264
Pommard Tavannes, Domaine Pillot201480
Fixin Petits Crais, Domaine Huguenot201182
Savigny Les Beaune, Domaine Catherine & Claude Maréchal201285
Nuits St Georges Vieilles Vignes, Domaine Machard de Gramont201189
Aloxe Corton, Domaine Follin-Arbelet201392
Beaune 1er Cru Les Chouacheux, Domaine Chantal Lescure2014100
Gevrey Chambertin La Gibryotte, Domaine Famille Dugat2014102
Chambolle Musigny, Domaine Hudelot Baillet2014105
Nuits St Georges 1er cru Aux Chaignots, Domaine de Bellene2011155
Gevrey Chambertin 1er Cru Lavaux-St-Jacques, Domaine Maume2011168
Volnay 1er Cru Champans, Domaine Comtes Lafon2009195
Clos de la Roche Grand Cru, Maison Roche de Bellene2010247
Chambertin Grand Cru, Maison Camille Giroud2011286
FRANCE BORDEAUX
Château La Croix Romane, Lalande de Pomerol201452
Château Larose Trintaudon, Haut-Médoc201059
Château Potensac, Médoc200389
Ormiale, Grand Vin de Bordeaux, Domaine Domercq, Morrison & Newson201290
Vivens, 2nd wine of Château Dufort-Vivens, Margaux201097
Château Bellegrave, Pomerol200897
Château Chasse Spleen, Cru Bourgeois Exeptionnel, Moulis en Médoc2008115
Margaux du Château Margaux, 3rd wine of Château Margaux2012123
Château Giscours, 3ème Cru Classé, Margaux2004149
Château Gruaud Laroze, 2ème Cru Classé, St Julien1995205
Château Beychevelle, 4ème Cru Classé, Saint-Julien2008214
Château Pichon Longueville Baron, 2ème Cru Classé, Pauillac2002315
ITALY
Pinot Nero, Umore Nero, Castello di Luzzano, Lombardia201538
Chianti Classico, Ripanuda, Toscana201342
Dolcetto d'Alba, G.D. Vajra, Piemonte201544
Barbera d'Alba, Oberto, Piemonte201546
Aglianico, Kleos, Maffini, Campania201349
Etna Rosso, Graci, Sicilia201452
Valpolicella Superiore, Ruberpan, Pieropan, Veneto201456
Vino Nobile di Montepulciano, Cantine Dei, Toscana201358
Chianti Classico Riserva, Monte Bernardi, Toscana201459
Langhe Nebbiolo, Massolino, Piemonte201467
Tassinaia, Castello del Terriccio, Bolgheri, Toscana201182
Amarone della Valpolicella, Bertani, Veneto201392
Brunello di Montalcino, Fossacolle, Toscana2011105
Lessona, Proprietà Sperino, Piemonte2010122
Brunello di Montalcino, Fuligni, Toscana2011125
La Poja, Allegrini, Veneto2010148
Barolo, La Rosa, Fontanafredda, Piemonte2010155
Barolo, Bartolo Mascarello, Piemonte2012183
Sassicaia, Tenuta San Guido, Bolgheri, Toscana2005395
Barbera d'Asti, La Villa, Tenuta Olim Bauda, Piemonte (Magnum)201469
PENINSULA IBERICA
Graciano, Montanar, Tierra de Castilla, Castilla-La Mancha, Spain201528
Quinta do Infantado, Douro, Portugal201238
Sincronia Negre, Mesquida Mora , Mallorca, Spain201539
Finca Museum Reserva, Cigales, Castilla y Leon, Spain201149
Petalos Mencia, Descendientes de J. Palacio, Bierzo, Spain201550
Domaine Lupier, El Terroir, Navarra, Spain201051
Quinta do Crasto Reserva, Douro, Portugal201459
Rioja Tinto, Finca Allende, Spain200960
Priorat, Mas La Mola, Catalunya, Spain201273
Telmo Rodriguez, Pegaso Granito, Castilla y Leon, Spain201076
Numanthia, Bodega Numanthia, Toro, Castilla y Leon, Spain2011153
Calvario, Finca Allende, Rioja, Spain2007175
Vega Sicilia, Valbuenas 5°, Ribera del Duero, Spain2009228
CENTRAL EUROPE
Zweigelt, Heinrich, Burgenland, Austria201549
Pinot Noir Select, Wieninger, Vienna, Austria201568
AMERICA
Malbec, Punto Final, Bodega Renacer, Mendoza, Argentina201532
Clos des Fous, Grillos Cantores, Cabernet Sauvignon, Cachapoal, Chile201336
Malbec, Manos Negras, Mendoza, Argentina201443
Outer Limits by Montes Pinot Noir, Zapallar Coast, Chile201256
Qupé Central Coast Syrah, Santa Barbara, California, USA201359
De Loach Pinot Noir, Russian River Valley, USA201464
Valentin Bianchi, Enzo, Mendoza, Argentina201278
Joseph Swan, Great Oak Syrah, Sonoma, USA201086
Pulenta, Gran Corte, Mendoza, Argentina201392
Pinot Noir, Chacra 55, Rio Negro, Argentina201297
Seghesio Zinfandel, Old Vines, Sonoma, USA2013112
ANTIPODES AND SOUTH AFRICA
Dandelion Vineyards Shiraz, Lionheart of the Barossa, Barossa Valley, South Australia201439
Crittenden Estate Pinot Noir, Mornington Pennisula, Victoria, Australia201552
Mount Horrocks Cabernet Sauvignon, Clare Valley, South Australia201062
Plexus GSM, John Duval, Barossa Valley, South Australia201366
Shiraz, Shaw + Smith, Adelaide Hills, South Australia201472
Folding Hill, Orchard Block Pinot Noir, Central Otago, New Zealand201379
Greywacke Pinot Noir, Marlborough, New Zealand201488
Charles Melton, Nine Popes, Barossa Valley, South Australia201395
Cullen, Diana Madeline, Margaret River, West Australia2014165
Anthonij Rupert, Optima, Western Cape, South Africa201254
Craven Faure Vineyard Syrah, Stellenbosch, South Africa201554
Morgenster, Lourens River Valley, Stellenbosch, South Africa200155
Crystallum, Mabalel Pinot Noir, Walker Bay, South Africa201491
SWEET WINES
  100mlBottle
Moscato d'Asti, G.D. Vajra, Piemonte, Italy201542
Maury Rouge VdN, Mas Karolina, Languedoc Roussillon, France20136 44
Mount Horrocks Cordon Cut Riesling, Clare Valley, Australia (37.5cl)20161452
Tokaji Aszu 6 Puttonyos, Patricius, Hungary (50cl)20061785
Peller Estate, Vidal Ice wine, Niagara Peninsula, Canada (37.5cl)20142386
Isole e Olena, Vin Santo, Toscana, Italy (37.5cl)20062489
Château Raymond Lafon, Sauternes, Bordeaux, France200592
Château Laville, Sauternes, Bordeaux, France 200913.595
Château Rieussec, Sauternes, Bordeaux, France (37.5cl)2011105
Peller Estate, Cabernet Franc Ice wine, Niagara Peninsula, Canada (37.5cl)2013109
Tokaji Aszu 6 Puttonyos, Oremus, Hungary (50cl)2005169
Château Coutet, Barsac, Bordeaux, France2009189
SHERRIES
100mlBottle
I Think, Manzanilla en Rama, Equipo Navazos, Jerez, Spain (37.5cl)20167.528
Pedro Ximénez, San Emilio, LustauNV959
PORTS
100mlBottle
Taylor's LBV2011648
Sandeman 10 years old TawnyNV962
Butler & Nephew 20 years old TawnyNV14105
Graham's1985215
Warre's1983189
APERITIFS
Dolin dry (ABV 17.5%)7
Dolin blanc (ABV 16%)7
Dolin rouge (ABV 16%)7
Lillet blanc (ABV 17%)7
Suze Saveurs d'autre fois (ABV 20%)7
Golfo (ABV 15%)8
Campari (ABV 25%)8
Aperol (ABV 11%)8
Dubonnet (ABV 14.8%)8
Pastis Henri Bardouin (ABV 45%)8
SOFT DRINKS
Coca Cola Profile - 20cl2.5
Diet Coke Profile - 20cl2.5
Fentimans Tonic - 125ml2
Fentimans Light Tonic - 125ml2
Fentimans Ginger Ale - 125ml2
Fentimans Ginger Beer - 125ml2
Fevertree Lemonade - 20cl2
Fevertree Tonic Water - 20cl2
Fevertree Bitter Lemon - 20cl2
Fevertree Soda Water - 20cl2
Eager Tomato - 20cl3
Eager Cranberry - 20cl3
Evian 75cl4
Badoit 75cl4